Hotel Marchetti
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The comfortable Hotel Marchetti Mucum offers guests access to Ponte Rodoferroviaria Brochado da Rocha, which is only 11 minutes' walk away. Also, you can use private car parking on site.
Ponte Brochado da Rocha is a mere 1.2 km from the hotel, while Porto Alegre is 114 km away. In proximity to this Mucum hotel there is the Church of Our Lady of Purification.
The Marchetti Mucum has 11 rooms appointed with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as self-catering options such as a minibar fridge. There is a private bathroom in the rooms. Guests can make use of a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower along with hairdryers and bath sheets.
Located 600 metres from the property, the restaurant Kiosque da Praca offers a South American menu.
- Local attractions
- Ponte Brochado da Rocha868 km
- Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora da Purificacao497 km
- Ponte Rodoferroviaria Brochado da Rocha583 km
- Airports
- Hugo Cantergiani Regional115 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the Hotel Marchetti?
The Hotel Marchetti provides guests with free private parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Hotel Marchetti?
Guests of Hotel Marchetti are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Hotel Marchetti?
The Hotel Marchetti guests should check out at 11:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in Hotel Marchetti?
The minimal room price in Hotel Marchetti is $42. - ❓
Which method of payment is available at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can pay using American Express, Mastercard, and Visa as well as other payment methods. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Mucum hotel offer?
At the Mucum hotel, guests can choose among Quadruple Room, Triple Room, and Queen Room.